Lakewood Council Home  Lakewood Council #125
  Royal & Select Masons of Ohio
  Stated Assembly First Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
  www.lakewood125rsm.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Council Home | Council Calendar | Officers | History | Past Masters | Awards

Past Illustrious Masters 

2016-17  Bertram T. Horne
2015-16  Robert W. Niebaum
2014-15  Bertram T. Horne
2013-14  Bertram T. Horne
2012-13  Thomas D. Standen
2011-12  Henry A. Hausmann, KYCH*
2010-11  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH
2009-10  Jorge B. Dorantes
2008-09  David A. Foyer, Sr., KYCH, PAA*
2007-08 Darrel A. Weaver
2006-07  David S. Thompson, KYCH*
2005-06  Thomas D. Standen
2004-05  Thomas D. Standen
2003-04  Kenyon A. Killinger, KYCH
2002-03 Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*
2001-02 Henry W. Rees, KYCH, PAA
2000-01 John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH
1999-00 David S. Thompson, KYCH*
1998-99 Robert A. Bade
1997-98 Bogdan Z. Kuchta*
1996-97 Russell H. Van Scyoc, 33
1995-96   David A. Foyer, Sr., KYCH, PAA*
1994-95 George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH
1993-94 Reid C. Richmond
1992-93 Dwight W. McVicker, KYCH
1991-92 William W. Grater, KYCH, 33°*
1990-91 Robert J. Kane*
1989-90 Robert W. Wykoff, KYCH
1988-89 Elvin H. Albright*
1987-88 Cecil Hamilton, KYCH*
1986-87 Edward F. Nageotte, KYCH
1985-86 William L. Buettner, KYCH
1984-85 Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*
1983-84 Richard K. Camerlin, KYCH*
1982-83 Albert E. Fowerbaugh, KYCH*
1981-82 Robert G. Acklin, KYCH
1980-81 Walter H. Fryer*
1979-80 Richard H. Strunk, KYCH*
1978-79 Richard H. Strunk, KYCH*
1977-78 John L. Sperber, KYCH
1976-77 John L. Sperber, KYCH
1975-76 David R. Sanford*
1974-75 Richard W. Mason*
1973-74 James L. Cochran, KYCH*
1972-73 Dale A. Cashin
1971-72 Richard P. Williams, KYCH
1970-71 Richard E. Vogler*
1969-70 Willard F. Bub, 33°*
1968-69 Edgar W. Kroehle*
Paul L. Toth* [resigned-health]
1967-68 George Baran, Jr.*
1966-67 Glenn J. Bollinger, 33°*
1965-66 Gilbert W. Neumann*
1964-65 William M. Elliott*
1963-64 Robert H. TarBush*
1962-63 M. Ray Clancy*
1961-62 William H. Shackleford, 33°*
1960-61 Elmer E. Jacobs*
1959-60 Harry M. Barger*
1958-59 Ervin G. Kasper*
1957-58 George W. Maudsley*
1956-57 Vincent J. Hafner*
1955-56 James G. Davis*
1954-55 Spencer Frese*
1953-54 William E. Potter*
1952-53 Leon A. Hatch*
1951-52 John G. Fullmer*
1950-51 Hal F. Foyer*
1949-50 Roy S. Powers*
1948-49 Edward D. Latimer*
1947-48 Clayton W. Vetrovsky, 33°*
1946-47 Fred C. Speir*
1945-46 William F. Peake*
1944-45  Abraham L. Kloots, KYCH*
1943-44  Samuel T. Rinker*
1942-43  Harold O. Weaver*
1941-42  E. George Lindstrom*
1940-41  George E. Flower*
1939-40  Paul W. Heller*
1938-39  Alpheus A. Stephens, KYCH, PGM, 33°*
1937-38  Raymond R. Emmick, PGIM*
1936-37  Frank H. Kelley*
1935-36  Frank L. Miller*
1934-35  Harvey L. Wagar*
1933-34  Howard N. Rice*
1932-33  Floyd P. Runyon*
1931-32  Alfred R. Pray*
1930-31  Burton H. Craig*
1929-30  Samuel O. Champion*
1928-29  Mark G. Snow, 33°*
1927-28  Blaine B. Crosby*
1927  Hugh C. Livingstone, 33°*
1926  Charles L. Swearingen*
1925  William C. Ulrich*
1924  Charles G. White*
1923  J. Edward Townsend*
1922  Frank H. Snyder*
1921  Frank H. Snyder*
Chartered October 4, 1921
Under Dispensation February 1, 1921
*Deceased

2004-17 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 8 June 2017