Clifton-Gaston Allen Lodge Home Clifton-Gaston Allen Lodge #664
Free & Accepted Masons of Ohio
Stated Meeting Second Thursday 7:30 p.m.   Special Meeting Fourth Thursday 7:30 p.m.
www.cliftonallen664fam.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Lodge Home | Lodge Calendar | Officers | History | Past Masters | Awards | Photo Gallery | Facebook Facebook

Past Worshipful Masters

2017  Robert A. Esarey
2016  Edward W. Haupin
2015  Bertram T. Horne
2014  Edward W. Haupin
2013  Thomas A. Tindira
2012  Clever Martinez
2011 Robert W. Niebaum, PDDGM
2010 Richard E. Wagner
2009 Robert W. Wykoff, KYCH
2008 Robert W. Wykoff, KYCH
2007 Guy W. Bahrt
2006  William J. Rohlke, Jr.*
2005  Richard R. Ross
2004  Robert A. Dougherty, Sr.
2003  William H. McFadden
2002  Todd J. Andersen
2001  Theodore W. Hadde*
2000  Martin R. Thompson
1999  Ronald W. Fierst
1998  Kenneth R. Magill
1997  Richard R. Ross

Past Worshipful Masters (Prior to Consolidation)

Clifton Lodge #664 Gaston G. Allen Lodge #629
Merged into Clifton #664
October 19, 1996
1996   John H. Whitehouse, Jr., PDEO, PDDGM, KYCH   Guy W. Bahrt
1995   Irvin L. Curley   Steve F. Finitzer*
1994 Irvin L. Curley   Robert A. Dougherty, Sr.
1993 Thomas C. Ellis*   Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*
1992 Michael J. Friedrich*   Stanley R. Weimer
1991 Robert A. Bade   Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*
1990 Joseph V. Chaplik, Jr.*   Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*
1989 Richard B. Dowman*   Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*
1988 Theodore Szalay, Sr.   Steve F. Finitzer*
1987 Terrence B. Ward   Kenneth Gavins, PDEO, PDDGM
1986 Warner E. Scovill, 33*   Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*
1985 Dean R. Cawrse   Kenneth Gavins, PDEO, PDDGM
1984 D. Max Bechtel Stanley R. Weimer
1983 Robert J. Trigg, KYCH   Donald P. Watson, Sr.*
1982 Dwight W. McVicker, KYCH   George N. McMillan, Jr.
1981 Robert J. Wykoff, KYCH   Gregory A. Spyker
1980 Robert W. Niebaum, PDDGM   Stanley R. Weimer
1979 William L. Steele*   Clyde C. Farmer
1978 William L. Steele* Norman H. Case
1977 Angus MacIntyre*   Kenneth Gavins, PDEO, PDDGM
1976 Walter H. Fryer, KYCH*   John J. Casten*
1975 Allan E. Cawrse*   Thomas W. Newell*
1974 Frank A. Mason* Alfred G. Scherler*
1973 Elmer E. Croushore, Jr.   Gale B. Shaw*
1972 Richard B. Dowman*   Norman A. Luce*
1971 Thomas S. Flegge   Jack H. Reitz*
1970 Clayton  G. Cookson, Sr., PDEO*   Gerald S. Butcher
1969 Cecil E. Collins*   Dale H. Guthrie
1968 Robert C. Beard* William E. Oller*
1967 Thomas H. Wanner, PDDGM, 33°   George E. Ghetia*
1966 Eugene R. Brice*   Job D. Whitehouse*
1965 Robert L. Stewart*   Jack W. Townsend*
1964 Neville Baker*   F. Solon Butcher*
1963 John J. Van Hoozer*   Herbert B. McCalla*
1962 Alfred R. Rothgery*   Mayo B. Watson*
1961 Russell J. Libbey*   Alvin P. Fortney*
1960 Maynard F. Means, PDEO*   John P. Damron*
1959 Sidney C. Huntley*   Charles G. Lindenstruth*
1958 Vincent J. Hafner*   Milton L. Okeson*
1957 Olin A. Staley*   Eugene L. Harkins*
1956 Ted F. Humphreys, Jr.*   Herbert E. Miracle, PDDGM, 33°*
1955 Curtis E. Pettit*   Robert P. Forrest*
1954 Carl F. Baldi*   Forest M. Everhart*
1953 Donald E. Seaman*   Ralph E. Kennerdell*
1952 Frederick E. Harris*   Rocco D. Strauss*
1951 Charles C. Geiger*   Robert H. Gravatt*
1950 Don E. Ames*   Emmett D. Frank*
1949 Alvin D. Nichols, Jr.*   Robert C. Friedly*
1948 George A. Langtry*   Chester Cukras*
1947 Roy S. Powers*   Harlowe G. Farrell*
1946 Harry G. Mountcastle*   Lowell C. Handley*
1945 George C. Mulvihill*   Lloyd O. Birchard*
1944 William F. Peake*   Horace S. Rudge*
1943 Carl L. Horn*   H. Verne Woodruff*
1942 Herbert C. Hausmann*   Nelson H. Lewis*
1941 Frank F. Lahut*   Robert C. Card*
1940 Lester D. Telford*   Peter Vander Wyden*
1939 Howard H. Webster*   Charles O. Friedly*
1938 Roy N. Schlick*   Herbert W. Green*
1937 Raymond R. Emmick*   Harry M. Barger*
1936 Harry E. Burr*   Walter S. Picken*
1935 Carl B. Webster*   Manly K. Haskins*
1934 William T. McWade*   Stephen H. Hazelwood, PDDGM*
1933 Paul W. Heller*   Albert E. Shaw*
1932 David B. Hull*   Eugene A. Sandals, Sr.*
1931 George P. Kerr*   Frank V. Grayson*
1930 Mark G. Snow, 33*   George H. Wagner*
1929 James Dunn, Jr., 33*   Arthur J. Budden*
1928 Floyd P. Runyan*   George M. Garrett*
1927 J. Edward Townsend*   George L. Bell*
1926 Hugh C. Livingstone, 33*   Jacob Willard*
1925 Samuel O. Champion*   Joseph M. Daugherty*
1924 T. F. Humphreys, Sr., PDDGM, 33°*   Raymond L. Pagel*
1923 Harvey R. Snyder*   William A. Bennett*
1922 William A. Edwards*   Howard L. Bigelow*
1921 William Bayne*   Ralph G. King*
1920 William Bayne*   Thomas W. McMaugh*
1919 Chartered October 22, 1920   Richard M. Justin*
1918 Under Dispensation July 4, 1920   John C. Hanna*
1917 Frank M. Bailey*
1916 John H. Brown*
1915 James H. Sterling*
1914 James H. Sterling*
Chartered November 28, 1914
Under Dispensation June 4, 1914
*Deceased

2004-18 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 23 November 2017