Holy Grail Commandery Home  Holy Grail Commandery #70
  Knights Templar of Ohio
  Stated Conclave Second Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
  www.holygrail70kt.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Commandery Home | Commandery Calendar | Officers | History | Past Commanders

Past Eminent Commanders

2017-18   Robert W. Niebaum
2016-17   Bertram T. Horne
2015-16   Ford L. Cole, KYCH
2014-15   Ford L. Cole, KYCH
2013-14   Ford L. Cole, KYCH
2012-13   Ford L. Cole, KYCH
2011-12   Ford L. Cole, KYCH
2010-11   Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*
2009-10   Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*
2008-09   W. Nicholas Tazelaar, KYCH, PADDC*
2007-08   W. Nicholas Tazelaar, KYCH, PADDC*
2006-07   Robert C. Powell, KYCH

Past Eminent Commanders (Prior to Consolidation)

Holy Grail #70 Lorain #65
Merged into Holy Grail #70
2006
2005-06   John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH   W. Nicholas Tazelaar, KYCH, PADDC*
2004-05   Robert C. Powell, KYCH   W. Nicholas Tazelaar, KYCH, PADDC*
2003-04   Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*   Robert D. Anderson, Jr.*
2002-03 Robert J. Trigg, KYCH Robert D. Anderson, Jr.*
2001-02 Ernest G. S. Yee, KYCH* Robert D. Anderson, Jr.*
2000-01 Robert J. Trigg, KYCH Laszlo S. Varga*
1999-00 Kenyon A. Killinger, KYCH George H. Wadge, KYCH*
1998-99 George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH Thomas B. McKinley
1997-98 Ernest G. S. Yee, KYCH* Thomas B. McKinley
1996-97 David A. Foyer, Sr., KYCH*   
1995-96   Dwight W. McVicker, KYCH, PDDC James W. Denton, KYCH*
1994-95 Robert J. Kane* Laszlo S. Varga*
1993-94 Robert G. Acklin, KYCH Laszlo S. Varga*
1992-93 Cecil Hamilton, KYCH* Warren W. Williams*
1991-92 Joseph J. Orosz, KYCH, 33° Warren W. Williams*
1990-91 William C. Smith, Jr.* Donald G. Frazer, KYCH*
1989-90 Robert W. Wykoff, KYCH Craig C. Curley*
1988-89 Clifford B. Miller, KYCH* W. Nicholas Tazelaar, KYCH, PADDC*
1987-88 Elvin H. Albright* Ralph Kelley*
1986-87 Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH* Warren W. Williams*
1985-86 Richard K. Camerlin, KYCH, PADDC*   Earl C. Bennett*
1984-85 Robert A. Esarey, KTCH, DDC Warren W. Williams*
1983-84 Albert E. Fowerbaugh, KYCH* Laszlo S. Varga*
1982-83 Walter H. Fryer, KYCH* Ernest L. Ritchey*
1981-82 Richard P. Williams, KYCH, KTCH Craig C. Curley*
1980-81 Donald J. Waldmuller, KYCH* Robert Williams*
1979-80 Dale S. Cashin Ralph Kelly, Jr.*
1978-79 Lloyd S. Foight Harry Kirkpatrick*
1977-78 Henry R. Janik* Harvey E. Steinmetz*
1976-77 Richard H. Strunk, KYCH* Albert S. Norton*
1975-76 James W. Esarey* Mack S. Long*
1974-75 James W. Esarey* Paul E. Romoser*
1973-74 Richard W. Mason* Lloyd L. Aufdenkampe*
1972-73 John H. Nichols*
1971-72 William E. Oller*
1970-71 Joseph E. Bennett, KYCH, 33°*
1969-70 J. Thomas Kirk*
1968-69 William H. Shackleford, 33°*
1967-68 Paul R. England*
1966-67 George W. Maudsley* Robert J. Teaman*
1965-66 Walter C. Wolfe*
1964-65 George S. Tabata*
1963-64 Gilbert W. Neumann*
1962-63 Wesley A. Buehl*
1961-62 William M. Elliott* T. Clarence Nelson*
1960-61 Walter E. Lohiser*
1959-60 Harry M. Barger*
1958-59 Fred F. Falck*
1957-58 Charles C. Lohiser, 33°*
1956-57 John H. Whitehouse, Sr.*
1955-56 Harry W. Roller*
1954-55 William F. Edwards* Harold D. Radde*
1953-54 Clyde R. Brotts* Henry C. Pierce*
1952-53 Matthew J. Patterson* Carl Radde*
1951-52 Edwin C. Williamson* Pressdee B. Morgan*
1950-51 Robert D. Borland* Wesley A. Goodell*
1949-50 Lex Kinter* William P. Coulter*
1948-49 P. Ross Lyons* Ralph D. Lindsey*
1947-48 Abraham L. Kloots, KYCH* Edward H. Brainerd*
1946-47 Frank A. Foight, Jr.* Alexander Moir*
1945-46 Walter S. Pickin* Roy N. Trotter*
1944-45 Neil C. MacBane* Alfred D. Benson*
1943-44 Raymond L. Pagel* Paul R. Todhunter*
1942-43 William E. Parker* Clifford L. Weikel*
1941-42 Howard L. Bigelow* James D. Kauf*
1940-41 Alpheus A. Stephens, KYCH, PGM, 33°* 
1939-40 Homer P. Bomgardner*
1938-39 Eldred R. Holliday*
1937-38 Don V. Peden* Charles R. Meek*
1936-37 Earl T. Armesy, PGC, 33°*
1935-36 Edgar G. Barnett* Charles A. Hartz*
1934-35 Walter J. Harsnut* William J. Coulter*
1933-34 Harry D. Bracy* Gwillym E. Thomas*
1932-33 Ferdinand A. Krauss* Carl H. Clough*
1931-32 Harry Lutz* Sidney B. Royce*
1930-31 George M. Garrett* George W. R. McIlvaine*
1929-30 Charles C. Braun* James B. Campbell*
1928-29 Joseph Mottershead* Howard A. Russ*
1927-28 David E. Herbert* Noel Lewis*
1926-27 Ralph Frederich*
1925-26 Charles A. Cook* John D. Pollard*
1924-25 James W. Chrisford* William B. Young*
1923-24 Carl W. Schaefer, 33°* Edwin G. Stone*
1922-23 Jacob J. Metzger* James L. Bowen*
1921-22 James M. H. Frederick* Harry A. Getty*
1920-21 James J. Hinslea* John H. Hart*
1919-20 James J. Hinslea* Andrew J. Leighton*
1918-19 Chartered September 16, 1920   William A. Heisner*
1917-18 Under Dispensation October 9, 1919   Richard Sinclair*
1916-17   Robert E. Hakes*
1915-16   George R. Case*
1914-15  
1913-14  
1912-13   Raymond W. Austin*
1911-12   Orrin L. McCahon*
Chartered October 12, 1911
 
*Deceased

2004-18 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 14 June 2018