Lakewood DeMolay Home  Lakewood Chapter
  Order of DeMolay

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Chapter Home | History | Past Master Councilors

Past Master Councilors

2013   Logan Pagel   
2012   Michael Haskett, MSA, CHV, BHK   Cooper Strachan  
2011   Edward W. Wolf   Jacob Doerschuk, FMA  
2010   C. John "Jack" Koster III   Jacob Streitel  
2009   Michael Haskett, MSA, CHV, BHK   Brent Baumgartner  
2008   Aaron Hare, PSSS, MSA, CHV   Matthew Hare, PSSD, MSA, CHV  
2007   Brian E. Hare, PSMC, DSA   Brandon Haskett, MSA, CHV  
2006   Matthew Sajna   Kyle W. Schlitter  
2005   Bryan Gorton   Kyle W. Schlitter  
2004   Brian E. Hare, PSMC, DSA   Matthew Sajna  
2003 Daniel C. Shady   Gary Ross  
2002 Daniel C. Shady   James Zeller  
2001 Noah H. Hampton   Michael J. Stelmach  
2000 Eric E. George   Robert A. Vasko II  
1999 Noah H. Hampton   Erie J. Hobson  
1998 Eric E. George   Noah H. Hampton  
1997 David E. Schalmo   John H. Whitehouse III  
1996 Paul L. Berendsen, PSJC   Michael A. Lane  
1995   Benjamin Marcy   Paul L. Berendsen  
1994 Christopher Athanas   Frank Delaney  
1993 William C. Ladwig   Kyle I. Curley  
1992 Donald H. Ladwig   Matthew M. Jones  
1991 Mark A. Spisak   Norman F. Spicer  
1990 Keith Kelley, Jr.   Joseph A. Bako  
1989 Matthew J. Wood   Korey J. Stearns  
1988 Korey J. Stearns   Jeffrey Robinson  
1987 R. Mark Mitchell   D. Scott Saunders  
1986 Dean W. McVicker   William Camerlin  
1985 Michael A. Kodysz   Michael J. Spisak, PSMC, DSA, LOH  
1984 Robert A. Jones   Matthew Bechtold  
1983 Steven C. Cochran   Kenneth C. Curley  
1982 Michael T. Jones   Thomas H. Mitchell
1981 Edward W. Wolf   Bruce E. Cashin  
1980 Theodore W. Szalay, Jr.*   James E. Shaffner  
1979 Ronald Thompson*   Craig A. Haskett, MSA, CHV, BHK, LOH  
1978 Michael Smalley   Peter T. Cobb  
1977 David A. Cashin   Richard Parker  
1976 Douglas Baxter   Kenneth Canant  
1975 Michael Miller   James Larson  
1974 Phillip Herron   Lawrence Pierce  
1973 William D. Maddox   Phillip Herron  
1972 Lawrence A. Vass*   Mark A. Steele  
1971 Arthur Hazeldine   Frank Shaw  
1970 Robert W. Ellis*   Mark M. Sajna, MSA, CHV, LOH  
1969 Maurice Mack, Jr.   Thomas J. Ulrich  
1968 F. Richard Zeis   J. Berry Post  
1967 Gary E. Audey*   James G. Conroy  
1966 Robert A. Palocsay   Robert A. Palocsay  
1965 David Hofrichter   Lionel Crell  
1964 Robert Bartholomew   Henry C. Epp  
1963 Paul R. Much   Robert F. Husband  
1962 Curtis J. Hall   Frederick D. Sandals  
1961 Robert G. Acklin   Robert G. Acklin  
1960 Russel E. Manzatt   John Hartline  
1959 William Jump   James Hoeflich  
1958 Gordon Elicker   William Crell, Jr.  Joseph R. Bako*  
1957 Dale A. Cashin, MSA, CHV, LOH, COH, AHK, LCC   Robert Topolovac  
1956 Everand Morgan   Richard Fisher  
1955 Henry Wentland   Robert Morgan  
1954 Donald Wadsworth   Jack Miller   Robert A. McKinney
1953 Bruce O. Sobe   Carl Schreibman   Jack Mootz  
1952 Duane Lewis   Donald Leahy   Thomas Roberts, Jr.
1951 Richard T. Hook   Harold C. Urban   Charles Warren  
1950 James Leahy   Richard L. Sheffler*   Kenneth R. MacKeigan*  
1949 Raymond Messerly   Alan L. Prutton, CHV, BHK   Richard Paes  
1948 Clifford B. Miller*   L. Edgar Swearingen*   John R. Troyer*  
1947 James Stroble   Allan E. Cawrse, LOH*   Robert C. Miller, PSS  
1946 Donald Stroble   Harold Messerly   John Troyer*  
1945 Robert W. Glasser, PSS* William Crawford*  Lee Clark 
1944 John Stokes   Walter Plotz*     George I. Wightman*  
1943 Julius Kovach   Earl Bloomfield, Jr.*   Robert Poland  
1942 Thomas Armesy   William Wismer*   Richard Martin  
1941 Donald M. Rew   Robert G. Fawcett*  
1940 Leonard W. Maier*   Wilbert Wismer*   John R. Lund, Jr.  
1939 Theodore Myers   Fred Karlson   Harvey Dash*
1938 Arden A. Peters*   Robert Peterman   Robert Buzard  
1937 William E. O'Brien*   Ralph Bartlett   Russell Peterman  
1936 Peter Koopman*   Herbert J. Andrews*   Robert G. Plotz*
1935 Harry Engleman*   Frank Barker   Henry Robinson  
1934 William A. Plotz*   Harold P. Harbeitner*   Milton Krueger*
1933 Arthur Guentzler*   Alan T. Smith*   Francis Haynes*
1932 Edward H. Orinson*   John Homuth*   John E. Kope*
1931 Clifford Helmer*   Neil Blair*   James G. Mustin*
1930 Elmer Lange*   Albert H. Moffat*   Emory E. Engel*
1929 Robert Foley*   Carl Herbold*   Douglas MacLachlin
1928 Alfred J. Veal, Jr.*   Albert J. Engel*   Howard Frisbie
1927 Harry Bizantz   Eugene Gray*   Wadsworth Allen*
1926 Robert H. Simpson*   Thomas L. Swisher   Robert M. Dunn*
Founded February 12, 1926
*Deceased
BHK=Blue Honor Key, CHV=Chevalier, DSA=Distinguished Service Award, LCC=Leadership Correspondence Course, LOH=Legion of Honor, MSA=Meritorious Service Award,
 

 Lakewood DeMolay acknowledges authority and yields allegiance to DeMolay International of which Frank S. Land was Founder.


2004-17 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster


Page Last Updated 31 October 2017