Cunningham Chapter Home  Cunningham Chapter #187
  Royal Arch Masons of Ohio
  Stated Convocation Third Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
  www.cunningham187ram.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Chapter Home | Chapter Calendar | Officers | History | Past High Priests | Awards

Past Excellent High Priests

2016-17  Robert W. Niebaum, DDGHP
2015-16  Robert W. Niebaum, DDGHP
2014-15  Vincent D. Salls
2013-14  Jorge B. Dorantes
2012-13  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH
2011-12  Robert J. Trigg, KYCH, PDDGHP
2010-11  Robert J. Trigg, KYCH, PDDGHP
2009-10  Robert J. Trigg, KYCH, PDDGHP
2008-09  Robert J. Trigg, KYCH, PDDGHP
2007-08  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33
2006-07  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH
2005-06  H. Edward Hampton

Past Excellent High Priests (Prior to Consolidations)

  Cunningham Chapter #187 Avon Lake Chapter #244 Mystic Chapter #170
2004-05  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33° Merged into Cunningham #187
December 23, 2003
2003-04  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33° Harold A. Loebick  
2002-03  George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH Harold A. Loebick  
2001-02  Charles E. Burkett, KYCH* Harold A. Loebick  
2000-01  Charles E. Burkett, KYCH* Harold A. Loebick  
1999-00  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH Donald D. Claycomb  
1998-99  Herbert D. Dettmer F. Joseph Goodman  
1997-98  Richard E. Hoyer    
1996-97  Steven A. Toth Donald L. Reaser  
1995-96  Richard E. Hoyer, Sr.* Donald L. Reaser Merged into Avon Lake #244
1995
1994-95  Reid C. Richmond George R. Stranak* Alfred L. Dorries
1993-94  David A. Foyer, Sr., KYCH* George W. Peak* Alfred L. Dorries
1992-93  George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH Harold A. Loebick Alexander T. Hildebrand*
1991-92  Robert A. Bade Harold A. Loebick Paul S. Beatty
1990-91  Bogdan Z. Kuchta* James W. Denton, KYCH* Mack S. Long*
1989-90  Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH* James W. Denton, KYCH* G. Jack Chet*
1988-89  Robert G. Acklin, KYCH Marshall K. Wilson Hayden F. Crawford*
1987-88  Cecil Hamilton, KYCH* Douglas Miller* Hayden F. Crawford*
1986-87  Elvin H. Albright* Willis B. Simms* Ray D. Wolfe*
1985-86  Ernest M. Phillips* Richard L. Pearson, Sr.* Calvin L. Yeager, Jr.
1984-85  Richard K. Camerlin, KYCH* Walter Miller* Robert Williams
1983-84  William H. Cush* Kenyon A. Killinger, KYCH, PDDGHP  Calvin L. Yeager, Sr.*
1982-83  Robert J. Kane* F. Joseph Goodman Donald C. Morgan
1981-82  Albert E. Fowerbaugh, KYCH* Jack D. Daniel, 33°* Phillip E. Tucker*
1980-81  Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH* William Beeman* Edward H. Brainerd*
1979-80  Walter H. Fryer, KYCH* Robert W. Ireland* G. Jack Chet*
1978-79  Richard B. Dowman*   Mack S. Long*
1977-78  Richard H. Strunk, KYCH*    
1976-77  Franklin L. Stephens, KYCH*    
1975-76  Carl F. Simmelink*    
1974-75  Clayton G. Cookson, Sr.*    
1973-74  Charles A. Meister* George W. Peak*  
1972-73  Robert C. Beard*    
1971-72  John M. Allan*    
1970-71  D. Edmund Evans*    
1969-70  Paul R. England* Donald G. Frazer, KYCH*  
1968-69  John J. Casten*    
1967-68  F. Solon Butcher*    
1966-67  Mearl Stevens*    
1965-66  H. William Lake*    
1964-65  Alexander A. Hawes*    
1963-64  William E. Oller*    
1962-63  Claire C. Kuns* Richard S. Jackson* Marvin A. Wyman*
1961-62  Robert G. Boone* Karl E. West* Lewis P. Jacoby*
1960-61  Harry M. Barger* Robert H. TarBush* George Brill*
1959-60  Robert M. Gump* Chartered October 6, 1960 Harrison Carter*
1958-59  Alden H. Whitney* Under Dispensation January 9, 1960 Henry Radde*
1957-58  John H. Whitehouse, Sr.*   Bernard H. Myers*
1956-57  Lester D. Telford*   James Arnold*
1955-56  Elmer E. Jacobs*   Charles J. Meek*
1954-55  Lester W. Baldwin*   A. Ray Mercer*
1953-54  William M. Elliott*   Carl Radde*
1952-53  James G. Davis*   Alfred D. Benon*
1951-52  Fred C. Speir*   Harold E. Busha*
1950-51  Raymond E. Peterson*   Harold D. Radde*
1949-50  Leland B. Tainter*   Phillip J. Gifford*
1948-49  Roy S. Powers*   Roy N. Trotter*
1947-48  William F. Peake*   Arnold S. Levin*
1946-47  Arthur W. Davis*   Albert T. Grendow*
1945-46  William E. Parker*   Alexander Moir*
1944-45  Thomas E. Heeney*   Ralph D. Landsay*
1943-44  Richard S. Watts*   Dale B. Dimick*
1942-43  Alpheus A. Stephens, KYCH, PGM, 33°*   Arthur R. Moos*
1941-42  Don V. Peden*   James D. Kauf*
1940-41  Floyd P. Runyan*    
1940  Samuel T. Rinker*   Harold R. Hammer*
1939  Abraham L. Kloots, KYCH*   Charles R. Meek*
1938  Frederick W. Dorn*   James L. Bowen*
1937  George A. Toepfer*   Maynard L. Bevan* 
1936  Frank Stone*   Laurence S. Rehman*
1935  E. George Lindstrom*   Charles S. Smith*
1934  Francis M. Gibson*   George W. R. McIlvaine*
1933  Alfred Becher*    
1932  Harry W. Lloyd*   Willard T. Francis*
1931  Fred V. Anderson*   Glenn A. Conklin*
1930  Charles A. Elicker*   Isaac Smith*
1929  Lee S. Cartwright*   Stephen W. Todhunter*
1928  Samuel W. Reed*   William A. Heisner*
1927  William F. Yingling*   Howard A. Russ*
1926  James H. Fusee*   Albert M. Conklin*
1925  Louis Kaufman*   Clarence E. McIlvaine*
1924  Burton H. Craig*   Franklin Kern*
1923  Edward A. Smith*   Edwin G. Stone*
1922  Charles H. Eilert*   Charles A. Hartz*
1921  James W. Chrisford*   Robert E. Hakes*
1920  Charles C. Braun*   David Goodfriend*
1919  Harry S. Brady*   John H. Ross* 
1918  Henry N. Pleasance*   Robert H. Wagner*
1917  J. Edward Townsend*   H. Roland Osgood*
1916  William P. North*   Thomas Peebles*
1915  Rudolph C. Pagel*   Anson D. King*
1914  Alfred W. Anderson*   John H. Hart*
1913  Harry H. Hoard*   Richard Sinclair*
1912  De Lyle W. Peterson*   William J. Coulter*
1911  Algernon C. Bagnall*   George R. Case*
1910  Algernon C. Bagnall*   G. E. Thomas* 
1909  Chartered October 10, 1910   Karl G. Goddard*
1908  Under Dispensation March 23, 1910   Frank Young*
1907      David H. Aiken*
1906      Ray W. Austin*
1905      Anderson H. Babcock*
1904      Thaddeus W. Fancher*
1903      Orrin L. McCahon*
1902      Frederick C. Whitmore*
1901      George E. Hall* 
      Chartered September 26, 1901
      Under Dispensation June 10, 1901
*Deceased

2004-18 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 5 May 2018