Cunningham Chapter Home  Cunningham Chapter #187
  Royal Arch Masons of Ohio
  Stated Convocation Third Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
  www.cunningham187ram.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation

  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Chapter Home | Chapter Calendar | Officers | History | Past High Priests | Awards

Past Excellent High Priests

2020-21  Thomas D. Standen 
2019-20  Curtis A. Hendzell 

Past Excellent High Priests (Prior to Consolidations)

  Cunningham #187  Berea #134  Robert Wallace #198 Avon Lake #244  Mystic #170 
    Merged into Cunningham #187 
January 2019 
   
2018-19  Bertram T. Horne, KYCH  David R. George, KYCH       
2017-18  Bertram T. Horne, KYCH  David R. George, KYCH       
2016-17  Robert W. Niebaum, PDDGHP, KYCH  Edward F. Nageotte, PDDGHP, KYCH       
2015-16  Robert W. Niebaum, PDDGHP, KYCH  Ronald J. Bokan, Jr., PDDGHP, KYCH       
2014-15  Vincent D. Salls  David R. George, KYCH       
2013-14  Jorge B. Dorantes  David R. George, KYCH       
2012-13  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH  David R. George, KYCH       
2011-12  Robert J. Trigg, PDDGHP, KYCH  Ronald J. Bokan, Sr.*       
2010-11  Robert J. Trigg, PDDGHP, KYCH  Henry A. Hausmann, KYCH*       
2009-10  Robert J. Trigg, PDDGHP, KYCH  Henry A. Hausmann, KYCH*       
2008-09  Robert J. Trigg, PDDGHP, KYCH  Ronald J. Bokan, Jr., PDDGHP, KYCH       
2007-08  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33  Ronald J. Bokan, Jr., PDDGHP, KYCH       
2006-07  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH  Ronald J. Bokan*       
2005-06  H. Edward Hampton*  Arthur Hightower, PDDGHP*       
2004-05  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33°  William L. Buettner, KYCH*    Merged into Cunningham #187 
December 23, 2003
 
 
2003-04  Michael J. Spisak, KYCH, 33°  Darrel A. Weaver    Harold A. Loebick   
2002-03  George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH   John M. Popovich*    Harold A. Loebick   
2001-02  Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*  Edward F. Nageotte, PDDGHP, KYCH    Harold A. Loebick   
2000-01  Charles E. Burkett, KYCH*  Henry W. Rees, KYCH    Harold A. Loebick   
1999-00  John H. Whitehouse, Jr., KYCH  Darrel A. Weaver    Donald D. Claycomb   
1998-99  Herbert D. Dettmer  Darrel A. Weaver    F. Joseph Goodman   
1997-98  Richard E. Hoyer  Edward A. Dearth*    Donald L. Reaser   
1996-97  Steven A. Toth  Henry W. Rees, KYCH    Donald L. Reaser   
1995-96  Richard E. Hoyer, Sr.*  Carl D. Vineyard*    Donald L. Reaser  Merged into Avon Lake #244 
1995
 
1994-95  Reid C. Richmond  Edward L. Whisler*    George R. Stranak*  Alfred L. Dorries 
1993-94  David A. Foyer, Sr., KYCH*  Albert L. Lancaster, KYCH*    George W. Peak*  Alfred L. Dorries 
1992-93  George P. Bohnert, Jr., KYCH  Edward F. Nageotte, PDDGHP, KYCH    Harold A. Loebick  Alexander T. Hildebrand* 
1991-92  Robert A. Bade  Edward L. Whisler*    Harold A. Loebick  Paul S. Beatty 
1990-91  Bogdan Z. Kuchta*  Doy Cutlip  Merged into Berea #134 
1990
 
James W. Denton, KYCH*  Mack S. Long* 
1989-90  Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*  Donald R. Arndt*  Charles E. Tweddell*  James W. Denton, KYCH*  G. Jack Chet* 
1988-89  Robert G. Acklin, KYCH  Donald R. Arndt*  William L. Buettner, KYCH*  Marshall K. Wilson  Hayden F. Crawford* 
1987-88  Cecil Hamilton, KYCH*  Joseph J. Orosz, PDDGHP, KYCH  William L. Buettner, KYCH*  Douglas Miller*  Hayden F. Crawford* 
1986-87  Elvin H. Albright*  Joseph J. Orosz, PDDGHP, KYCH  William L. Buettner, KYCH*  Willis B. Simms*  Ray D. Wolfe* 
1985-86  Ernest M. Phillips*  Alfred E. Ice*  William L. Buettner, KYCH*  Richard L. Pearson, Sr.*  Calvin L. Yeager, Jr. 
1984-85  Richard K. Camerlin, KYCH*  Robert J. Decker  Harold G. Hendrickson, Jr.  Walter Miller*  Robert Williams 
1983-84  William H. Cush*  Alfred E. Ice*  Louis Diamond*  Kenyon A. Killinger, PDDGHP, KYCH  Calvin L. Yeager, Sr.* 
1982-83  Robert J. Kane*  Carl H. Hager*  Frank Bemer  F. Joseph Goodman  Donald C. Morgan 
1981-82  Albert E. Fowerbaugh, KYCH*  Alfred E. Ice*  Edward F. Nageotte, PDDGHP, KYCH  Jack D. Daniel, 33°*  Phillip E. Tucker* 
1980-81  Walter E. Kodysz, KYCH*  Elwood B. Posey*  William L. Buettner, KYCH*  William Beeman*  Edward H. Brainerd* 
1979-80  Walter H. Fryer, PDDGHP, KYCH*  William Ambrose*  Walter M. Gratis*  Robert W. Ireland*  G. Jack Chet* 
1978-79  Richard B. Dowman*  Edward S. Goodrich*  Karl G. Mayer*  Charles Moses*  Mack S. Long* 
1977-78  Richard H. Strunk, KYCH*  Richard F. Evick*    David J. Strawn  A. William Fobell 
1976-77  Franklin L. Stephens, KYCH*  Charles A. Low, Jr., KYCH*  Richard E. Vogler  Earl E. Manuel  John Pozywak 
1975-76  Carl F. Simmelink*  Albert L. Lancaster, KYCH*    Sydney C. Huntley*  Arthur R. Fobell 
1974-75  Clayton G. Cookson, Sr.*  Linwood I. Shaw, Jr.*    James M. Crawford  John Molnar 
1973-74  Charles A. Meister*  Fred W. Starn*    George W. Peak*  Albert S. Norton 
1972-73  Robert C. Beard*  Theodore A. Holt, PDDGHP, KYCH*       
1971-72  John M. Allan*  Leroy C. Cramer, KYCH*       
1970-71  D. Edmund Evans*  J. Donald Shirer, KYCH*       
1969-70  Paul R. England*  R. Wayne Lykins*    Donald G. Frazer, KYCH*  Thomas C. Nelsen 
1968-69  John J. Casten*  John Kocsis*       
1967-68  F. Solon Butcher*  Paul E. Knapp*       
1966-67  Mearl Stevens*  Herbert T. Heinbaugh*     Robert W. Ireland  
1965-66  H. William Lake*  Wendall C. Wade*     Robert John Teaman  
1964-65  Alexander A. Hawes*  John H. Nichols, KYCH*       
1963-64  William E. Oller*  Alfred Teuscher, Jr.*  Raymond Peterson  Richard S. Jackson*  Marvin A. Wyman* 
1962-63  Claire C. Kuns*  Albert H. Reitsman*  Volney E. Henderson* Raymond Hansford  Frank W. Radde 
1961-62  Robert G. Boone*  Floyd E. Storey*  John N. Videto  Karl E. West*  Lewis P. Jacoby* 
1960-61  Harry M. Barger*  Welsey H. Buehl, KYCH*  Howard W. Macklenburg  Robert H. TarBush*  George Brill* 
1959-60  Robert M. Gump*  Kenneth W. Folsom*  Benjamin Kozimer  Chartered October 6, 1960  Harrison Carter* 
1958-59  Alden H. Whitney*  Wendell H. Schott*  Edward Lootens  Under Dispensation January 9, 1960  Henry Radde* 
1957-58  John H. Whitehouse, Sr.*  Baxter L. Beaton*  Albert A. Schofield    Bernard H. Myers* 
1956-57  Lester D. Telford*  Frank R. Williamson  Robert Taylor, Jr.    James Arnold* 
1955-56  Elmer E. Jacobs*  Albert E. Schaefer*  William R. Beatty    Charles J. Meek* 
1954-55  Lester W. Baldwin*  Cecil G. Howe*  David H. Lyons    A. Ray Mercer* 
1953-54  William M. Elliott*  Donald C. Zimmer*  Charles H. Morgan    Carl Radde* 
1952-53  James G. Davis*  Carl A. Rozelle*  Carl A. Ossman*   Alfred D. Benon* 
1951-52  Fred C. Speir*  Bertrum Webb*  Edward H. Dring*   Harold E. Busha* 
1950-51  Raymond E. Peterson*  Harrison W. Sloane*  Kenneth L. Warren*   Harold D. Radde* 
1949-50  Leland B. Tainter*  Dyle M. Ziegler*      Phillip J. Gifford* 
1948-49  Roy S. Powers*  Frank L. Bridges*  Paul S. Swaddling*    Roy N. Trotter* 
1947-48  William F. Peake*  Neil F. Howe*  John M. Davies*    Arnold S. Levin* 
1946-47  Arthur W. Davis*  Lloyd E. Tome*  Isaac B. Phillips*   Albert T. Grendow* 
1945-46  William E. Parker*  George B. Capers*      Alexander Moir* 
1944-45  Thomas E. Heeney*  Robert T. Edmondson*  Erwin G. McGilvray*   Ralph D. Landsay* 
1943-44  Richard S. Watts*  Alfred H. Scrivens*  Carl O. Drenkhan*   Dale B. Dimick* 
1942-43  Alpheus A. Stephens, KYCH, PGM, 33°*  Arthur T. Ries*  Philip H. Coad*   Arthur R. Moos* 
1941-42  Don V. Peden*  Karl Olsen*  John P. Johnson*   James D. Kauf* 
1940-41  Floyd P. Runyan*  John A. Wynne*  William E. Dehn*   Harold R. Hammer*
1940  Samuel Truman Rinker*  Almon H. Williams*  Arthur E. Novorska*   Paul R. Todhunter* 
1939  Abraham Lincoln Kloots, KYCH*  Elbert C. Platt*  Clarence D. Nicholas*   Charles R. Meek* 
1938  Frederick W. Dorn*  Fred R. Chamberlain*  Walter W. Meier*   James L. Bowen* 
1937  George A. Toepfer*  David H. Hopkins*  Chris Johnson*   Maynard L. Bevan* 
1936  Frank Stone*  Frank J. Humel*  Ed Wild*   Laurence S. Rehman* 
1935  E. George Lindstrom*  Albert E. Grover*  Clarence Schoeffel*   Charles S. Smith* 
1934  Francis M. Gibson*  Charles F. Lane*  Thomas Nisbet*   George W. R. McIlvaine* 
1933  Alfred Becher*  Hans P. Olsen*  William C. Weidman*   Albert J. Miller*
1932  Harry W. Lloyd*  Hans P. Olsen*  Leonard G. Wagner*   Willard T. Francis* 
1931  Fred V. Anderson*  Hans P. Olsen*  William H. Goldsworth*   Glenn A. Conklin* 
1930  Charles A. Elicker*  Lawrence H. Maechtel*  Samuel F. Nelson*   Isaac Smith* 
1929  Lee Stanley Cartwright*  Dana T. Burns*  Karl M. Kurz*     Stephen W. Todhunter* 
1928  Samuel W. Reed*  Dana T. Burns*  Mervin R. Walker*   William A. Heisner* 
1927  William F. Yingling*  Kent D. Woodruff*  Nelson L. Burrows*   Howard A. Russ* 
1926  James H. Fusee*  Clifford E. Guenther*  Nathan H. Johnson*   Albert M. Conklin* 
1925  Louis Kaufman*  Parker W. Riddles*  Jay Siegenthaler*     Clarence E. McIlvaine* 
1924  Burton H. Craig*  Paul G. Mohler*  Will H. Knox*   Franklin Kern* 
1923  Edward A. Smith*  Walter A. Baldwin*  Joseph H. Lyons*   Edwin G. Stone* 
1922  Charles H. Eilert*  Walter A. Baldwin*  Everett J. Short*   Charles A. Hartz* 
1921  James W. Chrisford*  Walter A. Baldwin*  Frank H. Van Duyke*   Robert E. Hakes* 
1920  Charles C. Braun*  Herbert H. Fritz*  Herbert Bushnell*   David Goodfriend* 
1919  Harry S. Brady*  Albert A. Loomis*  Richard C. Slater*   John H. Ross* 
1918  Henry N. Pleasance*  Albert A. Loomis*  Henry G. Reitz*   Robert H. Wagner* 
1917  J. Edward Townsend*  Walter R. Baldwin*  Adelbert J. Thomas*   H. Roland Osgood* 
1916  William P. North*  Fred A. Colbrunn*  Robert G. Ingleson*   Thomas Peebles* 
1915  Rudolph C. Pagel*  Fred A. Colbrunn*  Clem V. Jacobs*    Anson D. King* 
1914  Alfred W. Anderson*  Hiram B. Kirkland*  Gerritt H. Veldhuis*   John H. Hart* 
1913  Harry H. Hoard*  Hiram B. Kirkland*  Chartered October 7, 1914    Richard Sinclair* 
1912  De Lyle W. Peterson*  Hiram B. Kirkland*  Under Dispensation August 10, 1914    William J. Coulter* 
1911  Algernon C. Bagnall*  Hiram B. Kirkland*      George R. Case* 
1910  Algernon C. Bagnall*  Joseph M. Patton*      G. E. Thomas* 
1909  Chartered October 10, 1910  Hiram B. Kirkland*      Karl G. Goddard* 
1908  Under Dispensation March 23, 1910  Hiram B. Kirkland*      Frank Young* 
1907    Malcom R. McElroy*      David H. Aiken* 
1906    Edward A. Spellman*      Ray W. Austin* 
1905    Edward A. Spellman*      Anderson H. Babcock* 
1904    Edward Christian*      Thaddeus W. Fancher* 
1903    Edward Christian*      Orrin L. McCahon* 
1902    Alson H. Pomeroy*      Frederick C. Whitmore* 
1901    Alson H. Pomeroy*      George E. Hall* 
1900    Arthur H. Perry*      Chartered September 26, 1901 
1899    Arthur H. Perry*      Under Dispensation June 10, 1901 
1898    Charles C. Brightman*       
1897    Edward Christian*       
1896    Edward Christian*       
1895    Edward Christian*       
1894    Edward Christian*       
1893    Edward Christian*       
1892    Edward Christian*       
1891    Edward Christian*       
1890    Edward Christian*       
1889    Edward Christian*       
1888    Charles W. D. Miller*       
1887    Alson H. Pomeroy*       
1886    Edward Christian*       
1885    Edward Christian*       
1884    Alson H. Pomeroy*       
1883    Charles W. Stearns*       
1882    William L. Stearns*       
1881    George H. Wadswirth*       
1880    Edward Christian*       
1879    Edward Christian*       
1878    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1877    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1876    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1875    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1874    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1873    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
1872    Francis R. Van Tyne*       
    Chartered October 2, 1872       
    Under Dispensation March 28, 1872       
*Deceased

2004-21 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 8 June 2021