Ann Rutledge Chapter Home  Ann Rutledge Chapter #453
 Order of the Eastern Star of Ohio
  Stated Meetings First & Third Wednesdays 1:30 p.m.
  www.annrutledge453oes.org

 

CONTENTS
Contact Us
The Lakewood
Masonic Temple

  Find Us
  Virtual Tour
  Building Tours
  Community Use
  Hall Rentals
  Calendar
  Photo Gallery

  In The News
  History
  Temple Company
The Lakewood
Masonic Foundation
  About Us
  Donate
  Grants Made
  Newsletters
The Lakewood
Masonic Family

  Lakewood F&AM
  Clifton-Allen F&AM
  Cunningham RAM
  Lakewood R&SM
  Holy Grail KT
  Ann Rutledge OES
  Cleveland Beauceant
  Lakewood DeMolay
Links

Chapter Home | Chapter Calendar | Officers | History | Past Matrons & Patrons

Past Worthy Matrons & Worthy Patrons

2017  Wanda E. King
Donald R. Van Horn, Jr.
2016  Norma Jean Crown
Daniel Crown
2015  Gloria Cazan
Donald R. Van Horn, Jr.
2014  Wanda E. King
Kenyon A. Killinger
2013  Joan E. Bechtold*
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2012  Judy Siegenthaler
Kenyon A. Killinger
2011  Wanda E. King
Kenyon A. Killinger
2010  Katherine A. Schafer
Kenyon A. Killinger
2009  Jean C. Killinger*
Kenyon A. Killinger
2008 Joan E. Bechtold*
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2007 Ann G. Mollick*
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2006  Wanda E. King
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2005  Lisa MacEwen
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2004   Gay Whieldon
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2003 Joan E. Bechtold*
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2002 Betty Johnson
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.
2001 Betty Johnson
Cecil Hamilton*
2000 Lisa MacEwen
Bogdan Z. Kuchta*
1999 Bonnie Barnicle, PDGM
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.

Past Worthy Matrons & Worthy Patrons (Prior to Consolidations)

Ann Rutledge #453 Lincoln #309 Lakewood #509
Merged into A. R. #453
May 6, 1998
1998   Bonnie Barnicle, PDGM
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Beverly MacDonald, PDGM
John H. Whitehouse, Jr.  
1997 Mary Alice Cush
William H. Cush*
Beverly MacDonald, PDGM
Millard C. MacDonald
1996 Catherine M. Vasco
Cecil Hamilton*
Betty Riehl*
Thomas C. Ellis*
1995   Elinor Bayse
Norman Bayse
Gwendolyn D. Gardner*
Thomas C. Ellis*
1994 Nancy Thoren*
Bogdan Z. Kuchta*
Betty Riehl*
Lester Warren*
1993 Kimberly Russo*
Daniel L. Roberts*
Helen McDermott
David R. McDermott
1992 Laura Hamilton*
Cecil Hamilton*
Ruth Trigg*
Robert J. Trigg
1991 Bonnie Roberts, PDGM
Bogdan Z. Kuchta*
Betty Riehl*
Thomas C. Ellis*
1990 Lenore Trindade*
Cecil Hamilton*
Anna Akin*
James Ickes
1989 Glenna Faye Kuchta*
Bogdan Z. Kuchta*
Ruth Conway*
Byron Conway*
Jeannette DeLau*
Ralph T. Haskett*
1988 Marjorie L. Cain*
Darrell Gilchrist*
Anna Akin*
Herbert D. Dettmer
1987 Ann Eichwald*
L. Dale Eichwald*
Ruth Nimmo*
Richard Kovac
1986 Mary Alice Cush
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Dorothy M. Haskett*
Ralph T. Haskett*
Merged into A. R. #453
December 12, 1985
1985 Catherine M. Vasko
Darrell Gilchrist*
Ruth Trigg*
Joseph F. Cullen*
Beverley K. Gilmore*
Richard B. Dowman*
1984 Annie Lengle*
L. Dale Eichwald*
Helen Ramsey*
Ralph T. Haskett*
Lois Schultz
Kenneth F. Gilbert
1983 Elvira Pringle*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Jean Leonard*
David L. Ayres
Jane White*
William L. Steele*
1982 Mary Beth Cascio
Darrell Gilchrist*
Frances Steele*
Robert Wells
Laverne Cowan*
Richard B. Dowman*
1981 Joan E. Bechtold*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Florence Bevin*/Betty Martin*
Richard Kovac
Irma A. Abraham*
William L. Steele*
1980 Suzanne B. Webb*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Betty Martin*
Robert J. Trigg
Irene Austin*
James A. Walker*
1979 Edna C. Beiser*
Kenneth Pringle*
Eleanor Jobe Crockett*
Martin D. Avent*
Viola R. Lindstrom*
Eugene R. Brice*
1978 Ann Eichwald*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Rachael Pierce
Walter H. Fryer*
Helen D. Mason*
Frank A. Mason*
1977 Marjorie Cain*
D. Edmund Evans*
Barbara J. Sargent*
David L. Ayres
Victoria A. Morin
John W. Morin*
1976 Gertrude Mettler*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Elizabeth B. Elmer*
Victor F. Norton*
Evelyn I. Hartline*
Richard B. Dowman*
1975 Ann White*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Mary E. Lindenstruth*
Albert E. Fowerbaugh*
Shirley M. Steele*
William L. Steele*
1974 Ruth Houck*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Ruth B. Fuller*
Lester Warren*
Beverly K. Gilmore*
Richard B. Dowman*
1973 Ethel Crawford*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Donna M. Struble*
Martin D. Avent*
Thelma Doolittle*
Raymond Doolittle*
1972 Donna McElhany*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Eileen J. Goodnight*
John H. Whitehouse, Sr.*  
Martha R. Allan*
John M. Allan*
1971 Eleanor Rose*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Thelma Fryer*
Lester Warren*
Alyce E. Stephenson*
Charles A. Meister*
1970 Florence Laubscher*
Frank R. Pattison*
Elizabeth Proeschel*
David A. Crossley*
L. June Brice
Eugene R. Brice*
1969 Mary E. Peake*
William F. Peake*
Ruth M. Conway*
Richard S. Tyo*
Edna M. Hill*
Job D. Whitehouse*
1968 Marcella Martin*
Sidney McKinnon*
F. Elizabeth Whitehouse, PGM*  
Forest Everhart*
Anna Stuchlak*
Raymond Doolittle*
1967 Jane L. Trinkner*
Lyle Bellamy*
Helene C. Palocsay*
Charles G. Lindenstruth*
Lois J. Meister*
Charles A. Meister*
1966 Ruth K. Clippinger*
Robert S. Clippinger*
Norine F. Tyo*
Joseph F. Cullen*
Frances M. Butcher*
F. Solon Butcher*
1965 Alma R. Johnson*
Walter J. Mueller*
Margaret E. Franz*
Robert H. Doutt*
Winifred M. Pope North*
Herbert B. McCalla*
1964 Gladys Luecke*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Mary S. McCart*
Byron Conway*
Marietta May*
Stanley E. Frost*
1963 Hildegard Grapetin*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Althea E. Haag*
John H. Whitehouse, Sr.* 
Carlotta Loth*
William H. Craig*
1962 Carol Burgess*
James Robinson*
Gladys M. Cullen*
Ross P. Dix*
Arline E. Palmer*
Clarence Peters*
1961 Eleanor Bloker*
Frank R. Pattison*
Elsie Leininger*
Edwin M. Fisher*
Myra L. Potter*
William F. Potter*
1960 Helen Eiselstein
James Robinson*
Florence E. Holcomb*
Robert W. Mast*
Margery Doutt*
Jack W. Townsend*
1959 Clara Miller*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Almeada Pettit*
Roy H. Reimers*
Clarissa B. Wilder*
F. Solon Butcher*
1958 Doris Pattison*
Robert S. Clippinger*
Gwendolyn J. Meier*
K. Paul Kohnke*
Beatrice C. Kimmich*
George J. Kimmich*
1957 Ethelyn Richmond*
Raymond Sterba*
Azalea H. Quick*
Robert P. Forest*
Grayce T. Fortney*
Alvin P. Fortney*
1956 Eloise E. Rupnow*
Wilbur E. Rupnow*
Hilda V. Burson*
Thomas G. MacDonald*
Georgia K. Craig*
Russell M. Craig*
1955 Garnet Overson*
Carl Overson*
Mae M. Price*
Harlowe E. Farrell*
Lulu H. Falls*
Frank J. Prucha*
1954 Sarah Bird*
Frank Herold*
E. Marion Gosch*
Eugene A. Sandals*
Lena Hammonds*
Clarence J. Schindler*
1953 Celia Barzee*
Frank Herold*
Anna I. Quade*
Vance J. McDaniel*
Martha Precht*
Witt H. Wilder*
1952 Amelia Lodolyn*
Frank Herold*
Rosalind Wilson*
Ernest P. Rollings*
Hazel B. Sauereisen*
George C. Stevens*
1951 Betty Perry*
Frank Herold*
Pearl P. Frank*
William K. Boardman*
Elizabeth Wagner*
Floyd L. Dawson*
1950 Ruth C. Elnor*
Stephen Chubbuck*
Faith E. Locke*
Ralph E. Kennerdell*
Frances P. Penney*
Harry A. Pahl*
1949 Ruth Gotschall*
Oscar H. Motts*
Anita W. Krey*
Walter J. Quallich*
Mary J. Shupp*
Stanley E. Shupp*
1948 Marguerite Barnes*
Eugene L. DeMooy*
Nina B. Hinslea*
Emmett D. Frank*
Jeannette B. Spring*
Charles A. Purdum*
1947 Anne Baldi*
Oscar H. Motts*
Nellie J. Goeppinger*
Herbert W. Weidenthal*
Wilma G. Craig*
William H. Craig*
1946 Marie K. Elmer*
Eugene L. DeMooy*
Kathryn M. Waldeisen*
Elmer W. Bartels*
Lura E. Swanson*
George W. Holland*
1945 Laura DeWalt*
John J. Hoffa*
Helen W. McGill*
Joseph E. Watkins*
Nettie M. Warner*
Homer H. Warner*
1944 Eleanor Marton*
Lloyd E. Dean*
Marguerite Kennerdell, PGM, PMWGM*
Harry G. Terrell*
Frances A. Cottier*
Stanley E. Shupp*
1943 Elizabeth Snyder*
William H. Holland*
Emma L. Terrell*
Matthew J. Patterson*
Hazel M. Miller*
John C. Holtz*
1942 Ruth Bergman*
William H. Holland*
Mary A. Robinson*
Clyde R. Brotts*
Margaret K. Kerr*
Otto A. Digel*
1941 Maude H. Eggleston*
John J. Hoffa*
Margaret H. Whittaker*
Edward C. Quade*
Hulda A. Hutchison*
John R. Hutchison*
1940 Dorothea S. Dean*
John J. Hoffa*
Mildred E. Bomgardner*  
Lex Kintner*
Nellie E. Rogers*
Earl F. Kunz*
1939 Jessie C. Holland*
William H. Holland*
Vera P. Brotts*
Walter S. Pickin*
Carolyn E. Hazel*
Warren R. Hazel*
1938 Marcella DeMooy*
Eugene L. DeMooy*
Mayme E. Hillen*
Neil W. McGill*
Selma H. Thompson*
Kenneth L. Morgan*
1937 Emily M. Gross*
Eugene L. DeMooy*
Leona A. Dippel*
Harry E. Garner*
Ruth S. Craytor*
Kenneth G. McManigal*
1936 Marie Wagar*
William H. Holland*
Margaret A. Williamson*  
Elatus G. Loomis*
Myrtle M. Larsen*
George B. Hooper*
1935 Frieda M. Steudel*
Stephen Chubbuck*
Clara N. Pagel*
Edwin C. Williamson*
Frances M. Williams*
George E. Williams*
1934 Rose E. LaVoo*
William J. Matthews*
Gertrude M. Shaver*
Homer P. Bomgardner*
Mabel G. Armstrong*
John W. Wulf*
1933 Myrtle F. Dennis*
William H. Holland*
Bertha I. Garner*
J. Henry Dippel*
Nell H. West*
Alvin C. Vetter*
1932 Myrtle M. Burr*
Harvey L. Wagar*
Zoe C. Loomis*
Jacob Willard*
Addie L. Clizbe*
Frederick B. Brett*
1931 M. Jane Kath*
Harvey L. Wagar*
Ruth I. Rehfuss*
Adolph J. Reiner*
August C. Engle*
Kenneth E. Weaver*
1930 Mary B. Snyder*
George A. Hall*
Lida M. Smith*
Raymond L. Pagel*
Rebecca C. Fiske*
John T. W. Babcock*
1929 F. Edith Knobloch*
Arthur F. English*
Lucy M. Hogland*
Cyrus C. Dash*
Emily M. Schaflein*
John C. Thompson*
1928 Grace A. Mapes*
Arthur F. English*
Nora B. Boutall*
Russell B. Wise*
Stella C. Philpott*
John C. Thompson*
1927 Rose E. Castle*
Harry E. Burr*
Marie A. Singleton*
Bruce J. Boutall*
Stella C. Philpott*
John C. Thompson*
1926 Helen B. Matthews*
Harry E. Burr*
Nellie W. Kennedy*
John M. Moyer*
Chartered 
Instituted May 31, 1927 
1925 Hazel S. Hall*
George A. Hall*
Mary E. Craig*
Arthur W. Edwards*
1924 Maude A. Thomas*
George A. Hall*
Ruth R. Hart*
George J. Masich*
1923 Viette D. Mills*
Charles G. White*
Claira L. Edwards*
John W. Davis*
1922 Eva M. Bissell*
Charles G. White*
Minnie G. Cook*
Thomas F. Zealand*
1921 Eva M. Bissell*
Charles G. White*
Elsie W. Ross*
Fred C. Wilkins*
1920 Chartered October 26, 1921  
Instituted August 31, 1921 
Lucy A. Wilkins*
Joseph Mottershead*
1919 Mina C. Mason*
Henry J. Weidenthal*
1918 Jessie M. Adams*
Evan W. Jones*
1917 Otillia I. Poe*
Bert L. Wilkins*
1916 Flora L. Wood*
Albert R. Maskell*
1915 Minnie K. Moses*
Joseph R. Poe*
1914 Adele R. Weidenthal*
James J. Hinslea*
1913 Katherine Rumage*
Charles L. Wood*
1912 Alice A. Cannon*
James C. Cannon*
1911 Sophia Z. Thomas*
Lewis W. Thomas*
1910 Flora E. Hall*
Alfred M. Hall*
1909 Flora E. Hall*
James A. Cannon*
Chartered 
Instituted April 14, 1909  
*Deceased

2004-18 The Lakewood Masonic Foundation | Lakewood, Ohio 44107 | +1.216.521.1242 | Webmaster

Page Last Updated 3 November 2017